Alloy Web Design + Development Downtown Winston-Salem Office

formerly

Kilpatrick Design Winston-Salem Web Design & Web Development

For eleven years, Kilpatrick Design has been headquartered in the heart of North Carolina's Piedmont Triad in Winston-Salem and Greensboro. With a rebirth as Alloy Design + Development, the Kilpatrick team is doubling down on our commitment to great website design and software development for businesses and nonprofits in the Triad and beyond. 

The Premier Web Design Agency in Winston-Salem

With dedicated web designers, web developers, web strategists, and content producers, our team is built specifically to serve the digital needs of businesses and nonprofits in our community. 

Our customers choose us because of our unwavering quality and attention to detail, the unmatched expertise of our developers, and the ROI-focused strategic direction we bring to every project. Our job is to make your business or nonprofit more successful — through lead generation, SEO, conversion optimization, and impeccable design

Diversity in Partners

Since 2006, we've worked with businesses, non-profits, and more to create work that stands out.
Become a partner
They read our minds about what we wanted, meshed it with what we needed, and made it reality.
Kevin Williams, Bell Davis & Pitt

Get Our Monthly Newsletter

a monthly recap of the most talked-about blog posts and insights